$599,900
5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6199613
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2102 sqft


5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 34  
5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
SO MUCH TO LOVE. Sitting pretty in a quiet Magic Zip Code cul-de-sac, this charming home has style, grace and plenty of space. A covered entry welcomes you in to vaulted ceilings, handsome wood-look floors and neutral paints. The gracious plan is open yet well defined. The lovely living room opens to the dining room while the bright eat-in kitchen opens to the family room. Convenient wet bar, wood-burning fireplace and skylights. The master suite has two private exits and a soak tub. The expansive 220 S.F. third bedroom is also perfect for use as a work-at-home professional's office, home gym or hobbyist's workshop. A long covered patio invites you out to the pool and large yard, with room to add personalized amenities. Near Desert Horizon Park, Kierland, Loop 101 and the Mayo Clinic.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-11
List Price: $599,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $591,000
List Date: 2021-02-26
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K36
House Number: 5715
Compass: E
Street Name: CAMPO BELLO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 5984
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 10
Assessor's Parcel #: 483
Assessor Number: 215-10-483
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 230 DESERT RIDGE UNIT 2 PHASE 2 MCR 028609
Subdivision: DESERT RIDGE
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 3234
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2102
Price/SqFt: 281.16
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 9219
Approx Lot Acres: 0.212
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Copper Canyon Elementary School
Jr. High School: Explorer Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Bell Road & 56th Street
Directions: From Bell Road, go north on 56th Street to Campo Bello Drive. East to 56th Place. North to Helena Drive, East to 57th Street. South to Campo Bello Drive. East to home in cul-de-sac.
Geo Lat: 33.643968
Geo Lon: -111.956523
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-03-11
Under Contract Date: 2021-03-01
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-03-11
Sold Price: 591000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 230
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-596-5751
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-596-5751
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 BD | 2 BA | 2,102 SF Preferred North/South Exposure 2-Car Garage: Ceiling Exhaust Fan, Utility Door, Sink, Cabinetry, Hose Bib Constructed in 1985 Desert Ridge Subdivision Roof Replaced 2016 HVAC Replaced 2017 In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools Plush Carpeting, Tile & Wood-Look Plank Flooring Plantation Shutters Kitchen: White Cabinetry, White Appliances, Bay-Window Breakfast Area, Bi-Level Bar Master Suite: Vaulted Ceilings, Two Closets, Dual Sinks Side Entrance to Back Yard Block Wall Fencing for Privacy
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 322.0022.0010.0010.00
Kitchen20.0020.0010.0010.00
Living Room16.0016.0012.0012.00
Dining Room15.0015.009.009.00
Family Room19.0019.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: March - 11 - 2021

5715 E CAMPO BELLO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6199613

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 14th of April 2021 06:57 AM