$1,295,000
37344 N 110TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 6193637
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4536 sqft


37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 42  
37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Kitchen with Gas Grill and Electric Double Oven Abundance of High-End Cabinets Family Room with Spanning Views Built in Sub-Zero Wine Fridge 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Family Room with built in cabinets 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Master Bedroom Sitting Room Master Bath Master Bath Bedroom / Gym Office with Built Ins Bedroom Bedroom Powder Room Back patio Courtyard Courtyard Front Entry In ground spa/jacuzzi 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 3 car garage Backyard 37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Backyard

Property Description
Sitting in a prime location in East Mirabel is this rare Mediterranean gem. From the moment you walk through the charming courtyard reminiscent of a Spanish Villa to the 17' rotunda foyer you will fall in love. Ideal floor plan, all en-suite bedrooms, privacy and views, gourmet chef's kitchen, duo walk-in pantry, full-size wine fridge, and an entertainer's dream is the beginning of this masterpiece. Solar panel system (owned) and grandfathered metering system is as ideal as it comes to owning a home in our beautiful desert. Set on just over an acre of land you can enjoy the resort style backyard as is or make it your own. Plenty of room for a large pool and resort style backyard. This one owner home is exceptionally well maintained and ready for its new owners to call home sweet home.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-23
List Price: $1,295,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,295,000
List Date: 2021-02-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F38
House Number: 37344
Compass: N
Street Name: 110TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Zip4: 3578
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 60
Assessor's Parcel #: 844
Assessor Number: 219-60-844
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 33 MIRABEL VILLAGE 8 EAST MCR 068950
Subdivision: MIRABEL VILLAGE 8 EAST
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 4389
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4536
Price/SqFt: 285.49
Horses: N
Builder Name: Monterey Homes
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 44153
Approx Lot Acres: 1.014
Pool: None
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Lone Mountain Pkwy and Stagecoach Pass
Directions: North on Lone Mountain Pkwy from Stagecoach Pass - right onto 109th Way into Mirabel Village east. Through gate, left on 110th St. House is on the left at the end in the cul-de-sac
Geo Lat: 33.824787
Geo Lon: -111.841556
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-03-07
Under Contract Date: 2021-02-22
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-03-22
Sold Price: 1295000
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 5E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 33
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 185
HOA Fee: 275
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Monterey at Mirabel
HOA Telephone: 4803398833
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Brown Community MGMT
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 4803398833
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 91.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2013
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 15
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Grid: On
kW: 10
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Hard/Low Nap Floors; Bath Lever Faucets
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Sat Dish Intrnt Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss; Low Flow Fixtures
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels
Green/Energy Cert: Scotts Grn Bldg Prog
Utilities: APS; SW Gas; City Electric
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom19.0019.0016.3316.33
Living Room13.0013.0011.3311.33
Bedroom 212.7512.7512.3312.33
Bedroom 312.1612.1613.1613.16
Bedroom 411.6611.6613.1613.16
Office16.5016.5012.1612.16
Garage 122.0022.0018.6618.66
Garage 223.2523.2519.6619.66
Dining Room17.2517.2513.0013.00
Family Room19.0019.0021.0021.00
Kitchen20.5020.5019.0019.00
Other Room13.0013.0011.4011.40Master Bedroom Sitting Room

Listing Office: Walt Danley Christie's International Real Estate

Last Updated: March - 23 - 2021

37344 N 110TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 6193637

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 14th of April 2021 08:49 AM